WACKEN Running Order 30th June to 2nd Aug 2014



11:00 – 11:45 Victims of Madness
12:20 – 12:40 Timewaves
13:10 – 13:30 Dirty Shirt
14:00 – 14:20 Mutank
15:20 – 15:40 Battalion
16:10 – 16:30 Roadwolf
17:00 – 17:20 Kin Beneath Chorus
17:50 – 18:10 Killface
18:40 – 19:00 Blind Channel
19:30 – 19:50 Metal-Battle Winner South Africa
20:50 – 21:20 Ax´n Sex
23:10 – 23:55 Mambo Kurt
01:00 – 03:00 Rockstarz Live Karaoke
11:55 – 12:15 Backdawn
12:45 – 13:05 Plaque Throat
13:35 – 13:55 Crescent
14:30 – 15:15 Wrestling
15:45 – 16:05 Crying Steel
16:35 – 16:55 Anstratus
17:25 – 17:45 Magor
18:15 – 18:35 Purest of Pain
19:05 – 19:25 Metal-Battle Winner Russia
20:00 – 20:40 Bembers
21:30 – 23:00 John Diva and the Rockets of Love
00:05 – 00:50 Fork
14:15 – 15:15 Elmsfeuer
16:15 – 17:15 Mambo Kurt
18:15 – 19:00 Los Vagabundos
19:00 Soccer Cup Winner Award
20:00 – 21:00 W:O:A Firefighters
22:00 – 23:00 Blechblosn
11:00 – 11:45 Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen
12:30 – 13:15 Ye Banished Privateers
14:00 – 14:45 Saor Patrol
15:30 – 16:45 Red Hot Chilli Pipers
17:30 – 18:15 Pampatut
19:00 – 19:45 Dunkelschön
20:30 – 21:15 Vogelfrey
22:00 – 23:15 Faun
19:00 – 20:30 Eric Fish and Friends
19:30 TBA
20:00 TBA
22:30 TBA
00:30 TBA
11:00 – 12:00 Combats & Battles
13:00 – 13:30 Bruchenball Tournament
13:30 – 13:45 Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)
14:00 – 14:30 Cagefights
14:45 – 15:15 Knights Show
15:30 – 15:45 Comes Vagantes
16:30 Meet & Greet with Megabosch
16:45 – 17:00 Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)
17:30 – 18:00 Combats & Battles
18:15 – 18:30 Warriors Car Drive
19:00 – 19:15 Dance with Comes Vagantes
19:30 – 20:15 Bruchenball Tournament
20:00 – 20:15 Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)
20:30 – 20:45 Cagefights
21:00 Procession
21:15 – 00:00 Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)
22:00 Cagefights + Fireshow
22:15 – 22:30 Fireshow
23:30 – 23:45 Fireshow
00:15 – 00:45 Ye Banished Privateers unplugged
01:30 – 02:15 Fireshow with all Artists
Subject to change!
15:45 – 16:30 Skyline
18:00 – 19:15 Hammerfall
21:00 – 22:15 Saxon
17:00 – 17:45 Bülent Ceylan
19:30 – 20:45 Steel Panther
22:30 – 00:00 Accept
11:00 – 11:20 Dismorial
11:50 – 12:10 Convivium
12:40 – 13:00 Metal-Battle Winner Hungary
13:30 – 13:50 Revolution Within
14:20 – 14:40 Metal-Battle Winner Lithuania
15:45 – 16:05 Cosmogon
16:35 – 16:55 In Mute
17:30 – 18:15 Fork
19:05 – 19:50 TBA
21:10 – 21:55 Russkaja
23:00 – 23:45 Masterplan
00:50 – 03:00 Rockstarz Live Karaoke
11:25 – 11:45 Trouble Agency
12:15 – 12:35 Agni Kai
13:05 – 13:25 Hellhound
13:55 – 14:15 Evocation
14:50 – 15:35 Wrestling
16:10 – 16:30 Earth Divide
17:00 – 17:20 Huldre
18:25 – 18:55 Bembers
20:00 – 21:00 Letz-Zep
22:05 – 22:50 5th Avenue
23:55 – 00:40 Starchild
13:00 – 14:00 Ye Banished Privateers
15:00 – 16:00 Los Vagabundos
17:15 – 18:00 Elmsfeuer
19:00 – 20:00 W:O:A Firefighters
21:00 – 22:00 Blechblosn
11:00 – 11:45 Pampatut
12:30 – 13:15 Impius Mundi
14:00 – 14:45 Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen
15:30 – 16:15 Saor Patrol
17:00 – 17:45 Fiddler´s Green
18:30 – 19:15 Vogelfrey
20:00 – 20:45 Dunkelschön
21:30 – 22:30 Nachtgeschrei
00:00 TBA
01:30 TBA
10:30 – 11:00 Dance with Comes Vagantes
12:00 – 12:30 Combats & Battles
12:45 – 13:00 Warriors Car Drive
13:30 – 14:00 Bruchenball Tournament
14:30 – 14:45 Comes Vagantes
15:00 – 15:15 Warriors Car Drive
15:00 – 15:15 Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)
15:30 – 16:00 Cagefights
16:30 Meet & Greet w Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen
16:30 – 16:45 Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)
16:45 – 17:00 Knights Show
17:15 – 17:45 Bruchenball Tournament
18:00 – 18:15 Ye Banished Privateers
18:30 – 19:15 Combats & Battles
19:30 – 19:45 Warriors Car Drive
19:30 – 19:45 Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)
20:00 – 20:15 Cagefights
20:45 Procession
21:00 – 21:15 Comes Vagantes
22:30 – 22:45 Fireshow
23:45 – 00:00 Fireshow
01:45 – 02:30 Fireshow with all Artists
Subject to change!
11:00 – 11:45 Chthonic
13:05 – 14:05 Endstille
15:30 – 16:30 Bring Me The Horizon
18:00 – 19:15 Children Of Bodom
21:00 – 22:15 Motörhead
00:00 – 01:30 King Diamond
11:55 – 12:55 Skid Row
14:15 – 15:15 Five Finger Death Punch
16:45 – 17:45 Heaven Shall Burn
19:30 – 20:45 Apocalyptica & Orchestra
22:30 – 23:45 Slayer
01:45 – 03:00 W.A.S.P.
11:00 – 11:45 Russkaja
13:05 – 14:05 Knorkator
15:30 – 16:30 Hellyeah
18:00 – 19:15 Santiano
21:00 – 22:15 Carcass
00:00 – 01:15 Saltatio Mortis
11:40 – 12:15 Nailed To Obscurity
13:20 – 13:55 Neopera
15:00 – 15:45 C.O.P. UK
16:50 – 17:35 Excrementory Grindfuckers
18:40 – 19:40 Onkel Tom
20:45 – 21:30 The Vintage Caravan
22:35 – 23:20 Nightmare
00:25 – 01:30 Wrestling
11:00 – 11:30 Bembers
12:25 – 13:10 For The Imperium
14:05 – 14:50 Collibus
15:55 – 16:40 Torment
17:45 – 18:30 Black Star Riders
19:50 – 20:35 Hämatom
21:40 – 22:25 Hell
23:30 – 00:15 A Pale Horse Named Death
01:40 – 03:00 Vreid + Guests Sognametal 20 Years
12:00 – 12:45 Impius Mundi
13:30 – 14:15 Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen
15:00 – 15:45 Ye Banished Privateers
16:30 – 17:15 Pampatut
18:00 – 18:45 Dordeduh
19:30 – 20:15 Saor Patrol
21:00 – 21:45 Omnia
22:30 – 23:30 Vogelfrey
13:00 – 13:45 Elmsfeuer
14:15 – 15:15 Los Vagabundos
16:15 – 17:15 asrock
20:00 – 21:00 Blechblosn
22:00 – 23:00 Comes Vagantes
10:30 – 11:00 Dance with Comes Vagantes
12:00 – 12:45 Combats & Battles
13:00 – 13:15 Warriors Car Drive
14:00 – 14:30 Bruchenball Tournament
14:30 – 14:45 Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)
14:45 – 15:15 Cagefights
15:30 Meet & Greet w. Impius Mundi
16:00 – 16:15 Knights Show
16:30 – 16:45 Comes Vagantes
16:45 – 17:15 Bruchenball Tournament
17:30 – 17:45 Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)
17:30 – 17:45 Warriors Car Drive
18:00 – 18:15 Cagefights
18:30 – 19:15 Combats & Battles
19:30 – 20:15 Ye Banished Privateers unplugged
20:30 – 20:45 Comes Vagantes
20:30 – 20:45 Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)
20:45 Meet & Greet w. Ye Banished Privateers
21:00 – 21:15 Cagefights
21:30 Procession
22:00 – 22:30 Ye Banished Privateers unplugged
23:00 – 23:15 Fireshow
00:00 – 00:15 Fireshow
01:00 – 01:30 Fireshow with all Artists
02:15 – 02:30 Fireshow
Subject to change!
12:00 – 13:00 Arch Enemy
14:30 – 15:45 Behemoth
17:30 – 18:45 Emperor
20:30 – 21:45 Megadeth
00:15 – 01:30 Kreator
13:15 – 14:15 Sodom
16:00 – 17:15 Devin Townsend Project
19:00 – 20:15 Amon Amarth
22:00 – 00:00 Avantasia
01:35 – 01:40 Promoters Farewell & Thanks
01:45 – 02:45 Schandmaul
02:45 – 02:55 Outro
12:00 – 13:00 Prong
14:30 – 15:45 August Burns Red
17:30 – 18:45 Hatebreed
20:30 – 21:45 J.B.O.
00:15 – 01:30 Van Canto & Special Guests
12:00 – 12:40 Bembers
13:30 – 14:15 Sacred Season
15:20 – 16:05 Decapitated
17:30 – 18:15 TBA
19:45 – 21:00 Der W
22:05 – 22:50 Fleshgod Apocalypse
23:55 – 00:55 Wrestling
02:15 – 03:00 Koldbrann
12:50 – 13:20 Demonic Resurrection
14:25 – 15:10 Arthemis
16:20 – 17:20 Lacrimas Profundere
18:25 – 19:25 The Ocean
21:20 – 21:55 Degradead
23:00 – 23:45 ICS Vortex
01:05 – 02:05 Crematory
12:00 – 12:45 Mr. Hurley und die Pulveraffen
13:30 – 14:15 Impius Mundi
15:00 – 15:45 Ye Banished Privateers
16:30 – 17:15 Pampatut
18:00 – 18:45 Saor Patrol
19:30 – 20:15 Vogelfrey
21:00 – 21:45 Dordeduh
22:30 – 23:30 Firkin
13:00 – 13:45 Elmsfeuer
14:15 – 15:15 W:O:A Firefighters
16:15 – 17:15 Comes Vagantes
18:15 – 19:00 Los Vagabundos
20:00 – 21:00 Mambo Kurt
22:00 – 23:00 Blechblosn
10:30 – 11:00 Dance with Comes Vagantes
12:00 – 12:45 Combats & Battles
13:00 – 13:15 Warriors Car Drive
13:00 – 13:15 Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)
13:30 Meet & Greet with Megabosch
14:00 – 14:30 Bruchenball Tournament
14:30 – 14:45 Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)
14:45 – 15:15 Cagefights
15:30 Meet & Greet w. Impius Mundi
16:00 – 16:15 Knights Show
16:45 – 17:15 Bruchenball Tournament
17:30 – 17:45 Warriors Car Drive
17:30 – 17:45 Rabbit at War (Wasteland Stage)
18:00 – 18:15 Cagefights
18:30 – 19:15 Combats & Battles
19:30 – 20:15 Ye Banished Privateers unplugged
20:30 Meet & Greet w. Ye Banished Privateers
20:30 – 20:45 Megabosch (Wasteland Stage)
20:45 – 21:00 Comes Vagantes
21:00 – 21:15 Cagefights
21:30 Procession
22:00 – 22:30 Ye Banished Privateers unplugged
23:15 – 23:30 Fireshow
00:30 – 01:15 Fireshow with all Artists
02:15 – 02:30 Fireshow
Subject to change!

Running Order taken from the Official Wacken Website

Links:

http://www.wacken.com

https://www.facebook.com/WackenOpenAir.official

https://twitter.com/Wacken

About Sheila

Former Editor, Team Co-ordinator as well as PR, news poster, pass requester, Ex-Scottish Team Leader for PM since 2011 \m/ \m/ Also owner of the infamous Garfield L'arpie, who is a official mascot of RACPA UK. Check out RACPA UK (Rock Against Child Pornography and Abuse UK) http://www.racpauk.org/
%d bloggers like this: